3105 Victor Ave Durham, NC 27707
South Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Victor Ave, Durham, NC 27707 and is currently estimated at $395,640, approximately $299 per square foot. 3105 Victor Ave is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Hope Valley Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Leon Jose Antonio Nava and Marrero Matos Ivette Del Carmen
Bought by
Nava Leon Jose Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2009
Sold by
Marrero Ivette Del Carmen and Leon Jose Antonio Nava
Bought by
Marrero Matos Ivette Del Carmen and Leon Jose Antonio Nava
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nava Leon Jose Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Marrero Matos Ivette Del Carmen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marrero Matos Ivette Del Carmen | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,040 | $407,562 | $169,125 | $238,437 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $290,464 | $70,725 | $219,739 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $290,464 | $70,725 | $219,739 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $290,464 | $70,725 | $219,739 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $290,464 | $70,725 | $219,739 |
| 2020 | $3,613 | $290,464 | $70,725 | $219,739 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $290,464 | $70,725 | $219,739 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $181,401 | $33,825 | $147,576 |
| 2017 | $2,443 | $181,401 | $33,825 | $147,576 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $181,401 | $33,825 | $147,576 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $163,803 | $33,326 | $130,477 |
| 2014 | $2,268 | $163,803 | $33,326 | $130,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map