3105 Woodpine Ct Rochester, MI 48306
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $681,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3105 Woodpine Ct, Rochester, MI 48306 and is currently estimated at $614,198, approximately $252 per square foot. 3105 Woodpine Ct is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary School, Hart Middle School, and Stoney Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Pilibosian Michael J and Pilibosian Elizabeth A
Bought by
Michael J Pilibosian And Elizabeth A Pilibosi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael J Pilibosian And Elizabeth A Pilibosi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $273,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $256,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $244,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $211,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $207,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $207,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,796 | $202,330 | $0 | $0 |