3106 Arcadia Dr Lansing, MI 48906
Northwestside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,000 - $205,254
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3106 Arcadia Dr, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $199,314, approximately $155 per square foot. 3106 Arcadia Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Tomanica Donald J and Tomanica Carla J
Bought by
Accleast Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1989
Bought by
Tomanica Donald and Tomanica Carla J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accleast Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tomanica Donald | $52,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $84,000 | $16,100 | $67,900 |
| 2024 | $29 | $82,500 | $16,100 | $66,400 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $75,700 | $16,100 | $59,600 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $67,100 | $13,300 | $53,800 |
| 2021 | $3,053 | $58,500 | $10,700 | $47,800 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $57,900 | $10,700 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $55,500 | $10,700 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $52,600 | $10,700 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $52,600 | $10,700 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $47,400 | $10,700 | $36,700 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $45,600 | $21,459 | $24,141 |
| 2014 | $2,496 | $44,600 | $27,039 | $17,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map