3106 E Boundary Ct Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $667,832
Studio
--
Bath
2,625
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3106 E Boundary Ct, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $667,832, approximately $254 per square foot. 3106 E Boundary Ct is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
3106 East Boundary Court Llc
Bought by
F23059 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Patient Services Inc
Bought by
3106 East Boundary Court Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,256
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| F23059 Llc | $430,000 | Attorney | |
| 3106 East Boundary Court Llc | $365,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 3106 East Boundary Court Llc | $310,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $509,700 | $42,900 | $466,800 |
| 2024 | $4,606 | $509,700 | $42,900 | $466,800 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $413,400 | $42,900 | $370,500 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $413,400 | $42,900 | $370,500 |
| 2021 | $3,620 | $373,700 | $42,900 | $330,800 |
| 2020 | $3,550 | $373,700 | $42,900 | $330,800 |
| 2019 | $3,527 | $371,800 | $41,000 | $330,800 |
| 2018 | $3,470 | $356,000 | $41,000 | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $356,000 | $41,000 | $315,000 |
| 2016 | $3,418 | $356,000 | $41,000 | $315,000 |
| 2015 | $3,418 | $356,000 | $41,000 | $315,000 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $356,000 | $41,000 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map