3106 Rademaker Dr Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $430,624
Studio
--
Bath
3,378
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3106 Rademaker Dr, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $412,906, approximately $122 per square foot. 3106 Rademaker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Linda Lyon Elementary School, Maurine Cain Middle School, and Rockwall-Heath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Irvin Ashley and Irvin Reginald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvin Ashley | -- | Dhi Title Plano |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,699 | $243,369 | $50,000 | $193,369 |
| 2024 | $4,699 | $242,273 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $220,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $200,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $185,497 | $32,500 | $152,997 |
| 2020 | $9,084 | $330,950 | $65,000 | $265,950 |
| 2019 | $9,829 | $333,330 | $60,000 | $273,330 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map