Estimated Value: $239,000 - $278,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3106 Red Robin Loop, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $260,387, approximately $156 per square foot. 3106 Red Robin Loop is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Alton Bowen Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,680 | $271,265 | $43,000 | $228,265 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $270,527 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $245,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $223,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,790 | $203,251 | $35,000 | $168,251 |
| 2020 | $4,678 | $200,000 | $35,000 | $165,000 |
| 2019 | $4,355 | $178,070 | $35,000 | $143,070 |
| 2018 | $3,959 | $168,920 | $35,000 | $133,920 |
| 2017 | $3,614 | $146,600 | $35,000 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $3,503 | $142,090 | $30,000 | $112,090 |
| 2015 | $2,705 | $135,220 | $30,000 | $105,220 |
| 2014 | $2,705 | $120,530 | $20,000 | $100,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map