3106 Sheffer Ave Lansing, MI 48906
Northwestside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,507 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3106 Sheffer Ave, Lansing, MI 48906 and is currently estimated at $102,627, approximately $152 per square foot. 3106 Sheffer Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Pattengill Academy, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Ellsworth Moore Linda M and Ellsworth Linda M
Bought by
Moore Howard D and Ellsworth Moore Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,815
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$72,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Marquette Aletha C
Bought by
Marquette Aletha C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,815
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$72,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1991
Sold by
Marquette Aletha C
Bought by
Ellsworth-Moore Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Howard D | -- | Trans | |
| Ellsworth Moore Linda M | $30,000 | Multiple | |
| Marquette Aletha C | -- | Trans | |
| Ellsworth-Moore Linda M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellsworth Moore Linda M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $35,000 | $7,600 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $16 | $34,500 | $7,600 | $26,900 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $30,800 | $7,600 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $27,700 | $7,600 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $25,500 | $6,300 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $1,650 | $24,200 | $6,300 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $23,000 | $6,300 | $16,700 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $21,000 | $6,300 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $21,000 | $6,300 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $19,600 | $6,300 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $1,397 | $18,600 | $12,686 | $5,914 |
| 2014 | $1,397 | $18,100 | $13,447 | $4,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map