3106 Williams Blvd Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3106 Williams Blvd, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $288,969, approximately $245 per square foot. 3106 Williams Blvd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lithia Springs Elementary School, Randall Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Savage Rodger L and Savage E
Bought by
Horton Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Nancy L | $43,571 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 | $183,830 | $71,246 | $112,584 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $181,082 | $66,824 | $114,258 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $170,300 | $60,928 | $109,372 |
| 2022 | $2,970 | $174,335 | $53,066 | $121,269 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $119,423 | $42,994 | $76,429 |
| 2020 | $2,438 | $119,224 | $40,782 | $78,442 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $95,348 | $36,852 | $58,496 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $92,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $90,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $77,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $855 | $66,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $839 | $65,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,542 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map