31060 Osprey Ct Orange Beach, AL 36561
Ono Island NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,335/month
About This Home
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac within the gated community of Ono Island, this custom-built residence offers a rare opportunity to own on one of Orange Beach’s most coveted islands. The home is thoughtfully designed with spacious interiors, soaring ceilings, and refined finishes throughout. The kitchen serves as the focal point of the home, featuring custom cabinetry, premium appliances, an oversized pantry, and seamless flow into the main living spaces—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite is spacious and private, with generous closet space and a beautifully designed bath. Additional bedrooms feature walk-in closets and functional, well-designed layouts. Outdoor living is equally inviting, with a large covered porch overlooking a private backyard with room to expand outdoor living spaces or add a pool (see pool rendering in photos).The home is Gold Fortified, offering added durability and potential insurance savings. Offered furnished and move-in ready, this residence allows for an effortless transition into island living.Residents of Ono Island enjoy 24-hour gated security, a private boat launch, a recreation center with pools and fitness facilities, and lighted tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts, along with access to some of the best boating waters on the Gulf Coast. Conveniently located near the island’s boat launch, children’s park, and recreation center. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Listing Agent
Wellhouse Real Estate Eastern Brokerage Phone: 205-534-3962 Listed on: 02/09/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,794
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 16,640 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 99 x 130 x 130 x 180
HOA Fees
- $252 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Wood Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
- Concrete Fiber Board Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,307 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 6403050000001.168
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include management, common area insurance, ground maintenance, recreational facilities, reserve funds, security, taxes-common area, clubhouse, pool
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,875 | $68,560 | $11,620 | $56,940 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $64,080 | $12,500 | $51,580 |
| 2023 | $3,501 | $125,040 | $26,000 | $99,040 |
| 2022 | $706 | $25,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $363 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $269 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $269 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $269 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $308 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $308 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | Price Changed | $925,000 | -2.6% | $401 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | For Sale | $950,000 | +22.9% | $412 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Sold | $773,000 | -3.3% | $322 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $799,000 | 0.0% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -2.4% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2025 02/02/25 | Price Changed | $819,000 | -3.1% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | Price Changed | $845,000 | -0.3% | $352 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | For Sale | $847,500 | +9.6% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2024 12/22/24 | Off Market | $773,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Price Changed | $847,500 | -0.2% | $353 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Price Changed | $849,000 | -0.1% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -3.9% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Price Changed | $884,500 | -1.7% | $369 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2024 08/26/24 | Price Changed | $899,500 | -2.8% | $375 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Price Changed | $925,000 | -7.0% | $385 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2024 07/28/24 | Price Changed | $995,000 | -9.5% | $415 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2024 07/21/24 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -8.3% | $458 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2024 07/17/24 | Price Changed | $1,199,999 | -4.0% | $500 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/04/2024 07/04/24 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $521 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $773,000 | Orange Beach Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $578,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | Taupeka Law Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $618,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $549,100 | New Conventional |
Source: Baldwin REALTORS®
MLS Number: 391530
APN: 64-03-05-0-000-001.168
- 0 Osprey Dr Unit 33
- 0 Osprey Dr Unit 7730021
- 0 River Rd Unit 127
- 0 River Rd Unit 4 381700
- 0 River Rd Unit 135
- 0 River Rd Unit 132
- 0 River Rd Unit 19 382889
- 0 Harbour Dr Unit 3
- 0 Harbour Dr Unit 9
- 0 Harbour Dr Unit Lot 4
- 31184 Oak Dr
- 31201 River Rd
- 31247 River Rd
- 31249 Oak Dr Unit 166
- 31261 Oak Dr
- 30837 River Rd
- 0 Ono North Loop W Unit 22 385116
- 0 Ono North Loop W Unit 109
- 4676 Club Ct Unit 74
- 4878 Osprey Dr
- 30762 Ono North Loop W
- 17000 Perdido Key Dr Unit 4
- 7200 Sharp Reef Rd
- 5594 Virginia St
- 5601 Bayou Saint John Ave
- 14370 Beach Heather Ct
- 14278 Beach Heather Ct