3107 176th St Lansing, IL 60438
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $184,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 176th St, Lansing, IL 60438 and is currently estimated at $164,463, approximately $167 per square foot. 3107 176th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Coolidge Elementary School, Memorial Jr High School, and Thornton Fractnl So High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Drake Walter A and Drake Jeanette
Bought by
Drake Walter L and Drake Jeannette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,241
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$93,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Smith Kyle
Bought by
Drake Walter A and Drake Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,200
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Schimpf Robert G and Schimpf Karen
Bought by
Smith Kyle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,838
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drake Walter L | -- | Tristar Title Llc | |
| Drake Walter A | $108,500 | Pntn | |
| Smith Kyle M | $86,000 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drake Walter L | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Drake Walter A | $108,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Kyle M | $85,838 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $13,000 | $2,835 | $10,165 |
| 2024 | $3,402 | $13,000 | $2,835 | $10,165 |
| 2023 | $210 | $13,000 | $2,835 | $10,165 |
| 2022 | $210 | $9,715 | $2,501 | $7,214 |
| 2021 | $199 | $9,714 | $2,501 | $7,213 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $9,714 | $2,501 | $7,213 |
| 2019 | $4,090 | $7,183 | $2,334 | $4,849 |
| 2018 | $4,014 | $7,183 | $2,334 | $4,849 |
| 2017 | $625 | $7,183 | $2,334 | $4,849 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $6,812 | $2,167 | $4,645 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $7,593 | $2,167 | $5,426 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $7,593 | $2,167 | $5,426 |
| 2013 | $1,959 | $8,859 | $2,167 | $6,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map