3107 98th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $479,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 98th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $376,437, approximately $290 per square foot. 3107 98th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $124,554 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $106,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $103,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $566 | $100,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $98,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $96,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $94,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $493 | $93,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $91,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $935 | $90,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $935 | $89,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $925 | $88,413 | $33,900 | $54,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map