NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $212,526

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Laundry Room
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Patio

About This Home

As of August 2024

This townhouse is located in the Mallard Creek area in Charlotte, just minutes from Concord Mills, UNCC, and just steps from the Mallard Creek Greenway. Great for biking, running, walking, and exercising. This open floor plan boasts a spacious great room that flows into the kitchen and breakfast nook. Exterior includes patio with attached storage shed. Community pool access available during summer months. Located between I-77 & I-85/485. Come take a look at this great home today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chris Blackmon

West Maple Realty LLC Brokerage Email: chris@westmaple.com License #272476 Listed on: 05/30/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Non Member

Canopy Administration

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 871

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Mallard Creek Elementary School
  • Ridge Road Middle School
  • Mallard Creek High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,600
  • Property Available on 1/5/16
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 027-254-44

Community Details

Overview

  • Rossmore Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Deposit $250

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2016-01-05
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Security Deposit: 1600
  • Application Fee: 75

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Other
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: chris@westmaple.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Entry Level: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Other - See Remarks
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Other - See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 027-254-44

Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Gagnon Casey M
Bought by
Kral Robert
Current Estimated Value
$212,526

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Outstanding Balance
$42,386
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$170,140

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Adams Deborah Noblitt and Adams Christopher
Bought by
Gagnon Casey M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kral Robert $83,000 Colonial Title Company
Gagnon Casey M $84,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kral Robert $67,200
Previous Owner Gagnon Casey M $77,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Rented $1,600 0.0% --
05/30/2024 05/30/24 For Rent $1,600 +45.5% --
01/05/2016 01/05/16 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
01/05/2016 01/05/16 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,844 $223,200 $50,000 $173,200
2024 $1,844 $223,200 $50,000 $173,200
2023 $1,776 $223,200 $50,000 $173,200
2022 $1,371 $129,100 $33,000 $96,100
2021 $1,360 $129,100 $33,000 $96,100
2020 $1,353 $129,100 $33,000 $96,100
2019 $1,337 $129,100 $33,000 $96,100
2018 $1,160 $82,800 $18,000 $64,800
2017 $1,135 $82,800 $18,000 $64,800
2016 $1,125 $82,800 $18,000 $64,800
2015 $1,114 $82,800 $18,000 $64,800
2014 $1,102 $82,800 $18,000 $64,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4146053

Canopy MLS

APN: 027-254-44

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.