3107 Buccaneer Ct Unit 2 Fairfax, VA 22031
About This Home
Welcome to your new home in Fairfax, VA, where comfort meets convenience! This inviting property is perfectly situated near delightful dining options and just a short walk from Draper Drive Park, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts and families alike.
This property features spacious living with ample floor area, providing an ideal setting for relaxation and enjoyment.
Don’t miss out on this wonderful opportunity! Schedule a viewing today and discover all that this lovely Fairfax property has to offer. Your new chapter awaits!
One-bedroom, one full bath with a large den condo available for rent in a great residential community. This ground floor unit boasts an updated kitchen with nice looking cabinets, * * * * all new stainless steel appliances, and granite countertop. * * * * The unit has just been painted, a new backsplash in the kitchen, new vanity, and new laminate flooring. Enjoy a large patio overlooking the common area and access to an outdoor community pool. * * * * With large windows and a closet, the den is a versatile space that can be used as a second bedroom or office room. New HVAC installed in 2017. * * * * Community Amenities: Ample parking Expansive outdoor pool Picnic areas with grills Scenic walking paths with doggie stations Pets are welcome in this friendly community. Nestled in a serene enclave surrounded by lush greenery, Hawthorne Village offers a quiet retreat while maintaining a prime location for commuters. With quick access to Routes 66, 123, 29, and 50, and the Vienna/Fairfax Metro Station (Orange Line) less than 1.5 miles away, getting around is effortless. There's even a convenient bus stop right outside the community. The excellent accessibility to major highways, airports and public transit makes exploring Virginia and beyond a breeze. * * *
Community Amenities: Residents enjoy a pool, tennis courts, playground, and more.
Outdoor Spaces: Lush common areas and a peaceful stream offer natural retreats.
Local Conveniences: Everything from grocery stores to schools is just minutes away.
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1973
- 1 unit
Lease Options
- 12 Months
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $2,200 | +4.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Price Changed | $2,100 | -8.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Sold | $255,000 | -3.7% | $265 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2025 01/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2024 12/05/24 | Price Changed | $264,900 | -1.9% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | For Sale | $269,900 | +56.5% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2015 03/24/15 | Sold | $172,500 | +4.5% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2015 02/12/15 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
- 9731 Kings Crown Ct Unit 102
- 9725 Kings Crown Ct Unit 202
- 9708 Kingsbridge Dr Unit 304
- 9720 Kingsbridge Dr Unit 201
- 9730 Kingsbridge Dr Unit 303
- 9718 Kingsbridge Dr Unit 103
- 9713 Kings Crown Ct Unit 102
- 9909 Kingsbridge Dr
- 9752 Cardinal Rd
- 3010 Steven Martin Dr
- 9704 Blake Ln
- 9624 Nonquitt Dr
- 9720 Five Oaks Rd
- 9896 Cardinal Rd
- 10009 Fair Woods Dr
- 0 Blake Ln Blake Ln Service Rd Unit VAFX2167468
- 10026 Oakton Terrace Rd
- 10025 Fair Woods Dr Unit 144
- 9632 Lindenbrook St
- 9506 Miranda Ct
- 9707 Kings Crown Ct Unit 201
- 9762 Cardinal Rd
- 3078 Sugar Ln
- 9555 Blake Ln
- 10025 Fair Woods Dr Unit 143
- 2959 Cashel Ln
- 9963 Capperton Dr
- 3042 Mission Square Dr
- 10204 Bushman Dr Unit 324
- 3093 Winter Pine Ct
- 9450 Fairfax Blvd
- 9521 Bastille St Unit 203
- 9335 Lee Hwy
- 9920 Pinehurst Ave
- 10248 Appalachian Cir Unit 1-B7
- 2806 Logway Rd
- 9693 Scotch Haven Dr
- 3176 Summit Square Dr Unit 4-A10
- 10204C Ashbrooke Ct Unit 11
- 9333 Clocktower Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.