3107 Burch Mountain Rd Wenatchee, WA 98801
Estimated Value: $592,366 - $657,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Burch Mountain Rd, Wenatchee, WA 98801 and is currently estimated at $622,455, approximately $367 per square foot. 3107 Burch Mountain Rd is a home located in Chelan County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Wenatchee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Brown Amy Michele
Bought by
Brown Gerald Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Sharin A Brown Mdt Llc
Bought by
Brown Gerald Thomas and Brown Amy Michele
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,181
Outstanding Balance
$194,250
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Lawrence Lorena M
Bought by
Sharin A Brown Mdt Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,181
Outstanding Balance
$194,250
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2007
Sold by
Walker Margie A
Bought by
Lawrence Lorena M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Walker Gary W
Bought by
Walker Margie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Gerald Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Gerald Thomas | $306,181 | None Available | |
| Sharin A Brown Mdt Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Lorena M | $310,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Walker Margie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Gerald Thomas | $306,181 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,767 | $406,180 | $124,425 | $281,755 |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $415,901 | $124,313 | $291,588 |
| 2023 | $4,458 | $514,017 | $130,515 | $383,502 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $513,613 | $117,810 | $395,803 |
| 2021 | $3,297 | $291,697 | $99,330 | $192,367 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $298,678 | $98,250 | $200,428 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $230,101 | $98,250 | $131,851 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $251,966 | $61,868 | $190,098 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $204,584 | $61,868 | $142,716 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $188,237 | $62,475 | $125,762 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $180,780 | $73,500 | $107,280 |
| 2013 | $2,445 | $197,840 | $63,750 | $134,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map