3107 Dane Ct Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $510,629
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Dane Ct, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $479,157, approximately $253 per square foot. 3107 Dane Ct is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Kasuun Elementary, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Vernon E Flowers Revocable Trust and Vera L Flowers Revocable Trust
Bought by
Flowers Joint Revocable Trust and Flowers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Vernon E Flowers Revocable Trust and Flowers Vernon E
Bought by
Flowers Vernon E and Flowers Vera L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Joint Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Flowers Vernon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $522,800 | $209,000 | $313,800 |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $502,300 | $209,000 | $293,300 |
| 2023 | $8,047 | $472,500 | $209,000 | $263,500 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $471,600 | $208,900 | $262,700 |
| 2021 | $7,772 | $431,300 | $208,900 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | $429,700 | $208,900 | $220,800 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $422,400 | $208,900 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $3,452 | $410,500 | $192,300 | $218,200 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $424,700 | $192,300 | $232,400 |
| 2016 | $3,709 | $416,700 | $176,900 | $239,800 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $408,000 | $176,900 | $231,100 |
| 2014 | $3,709 | $419,700 | $176,900 | $242,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map