3107 E Independence St Tulsa, OK 74110
Kendall-Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $75,507 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 E Independence St, Tulsa, OK 74110 and is currently estimated at $88,877, approximately $104 per square foot. 3107 E Independence St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Monroe Demonstration Academy, and McLain High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Valladolid Estela
Bought by
Lara Valladolid Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Hart Betsy M
Bought by
Valladolid Estela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Valladolid Brenda S | -- | None Available | |
| Valladolid Estela | $35,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $5,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $4,457 | $812 | $3,645 |
| 2024 | $513 | $4,244 | $773 | $3,471 |