3107 E Palm Beach Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,608 - $478,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 E Palm Beach Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $469,152, approximately $279 per square foot. 3107 E Palm Beach Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Navarrete Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Chandler.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Blade Katherine
Bought by
Blade Katherine C and Katherine C Blade Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Donahou Donald G and Donahou Carole L
Bought by
Blade Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Donahou Donald G and Donahou Carole I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blade Katherine C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Blade Katherine | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Blade Katherine | $270,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Donahou Donald G | $183,345 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,845 | $30,102 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $28,668 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $35,670 | $7,130 | $28,540 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $27,920 | $5,580 | $22,340 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $26,120 | $5,220 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $24,420 | $4,880 | $19,540 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $22,520 | $4,500 | $18,020 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $21,410 | $4,280 | $17,130 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $20,900 | $4,180 | $16,720 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $20,570 | $4,110 | $16,460 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map