3107 Goodson Loop Pinehurst, TX 77362
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $560,010
Studio
2
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Goodson Loop, Pinehurst, TX 77362 and is currently estimated at $467,003, approximately $260 per square foot. 3107 Goodson Loop is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Magnolia Sixth Grade Campus, and Magnolia Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Stowe Charles A
Bought by
Stowe Todd and Stowe Glenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stowe Todd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $397,606 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $361,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,920 | $328,600 | $296,100 | $201,850 |
| 2022 | $5,271 | $298,730 | $296,100 | $201,850 |
| 2021 | $5,048 | $271,570 | $172,730 | $158,410 |
| 2020 | $4,996 | $246,880 | $172,730 | $158,730 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $190,590 | $172,730 | $84,430 |
| 2018 | $3,130 | $173,260 | $88,830 | $84,430 |
| 2017 | $3,674 | $173,260 | $88,830 | $84,430 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | $173,260 | $88,830 | $84,430 |
| 2015 | $3,508 | $185,080 | $98,770 | $86,310 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $173,510 | $98,770 | $86,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map