$1,195,000

3107 Harris St Unit S Gainesville, TX 76240

Estimated payment $7,781/month

Total Views 31
5 Beds
5 Baths
4,812 Sq Ft
$248 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to your private North Texas retreat in the most coveted hilltop area in Gainesville! Nestled on 1.8 scenic acres, this stunning 5-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, space, and breathtaking views stretching for miles. From the moment you step through the beautiful entryway, you’ll be captivated by the home’s grand feel, spacious layout, and natural light throughout. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, this home features a beautiful formal dining room, two huge living areas, and a private office perfect for working from home of creating a quiet retreat space. The oversized kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring abundant counter space, ample cabinetry, and room to gather, entertain, and create lasting memories. Every bedroom offers exceptional space and comfort, while the gorgeous private suite provides a peaceful escape with room to unwind and recharge. In addition to the attached 3-car garage, the property also features a large shop with two oversized bays and plenty of room for all your toys, tools, equipment, or recreational vehicles. The detached garage has been partially completed for a mother in law suite. Whether you need space for hobbies, storage, or a workshop, this setup offers endless possibilities. Outside, enjoy wide open Texas skies, incredible sunsets, and approximately 10-mile panoramic views that make this property feel like a true getaway while still being conveniently located near town. This one-of-a-kind property combines luxury living, privacy, and room to breathe — all in a beautiful Gainesville setting.

Listing Agent

Jordan Taylor

Unbundle Realty, L.L.C. Brokerage Phone: 214-957-7550 License #0631810 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $16,901

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1.88 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,812 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 27663

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$16,901

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.88 Acres

Parking

5

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: SEE TAX
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Attribution Contact: 214-957-7550
  • Co List Office Mls Id: UBR01C
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48097:27663
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 4812.0
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Shutters
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Multiple Staircases, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Vented Exhaust Fan, Wine Cooler
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Covered
  • RoadFrontageType: All Weather Road

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Garage Spaces: 5.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 5.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Septic Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 1.88
  • Parcel Number: 27663
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.88
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 81892.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1998

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Annual Amount: 16901.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,882 $807,877 $90,000 $717,877
2024 $15,882 $807,877 $90,000 $717,877
2023 $14,064 $716,847 $75,000 $752,825
2022 $14,187 $763,322 $65,000 $698,322
2021 $15,255 $592,435 $34,000 $558,435
2020 $14,432 $543,439 $34,000 $509,439
2019 $14,409 $530,726 $34,000 $496,726
2018 $13,079 $479,293 $34,000 $445,293
2017 $13,030 $479,293 $34,000 $445,293
2015 $15,061 $578,220 $34,000 $544,220
2014 $15,061 $566,003 $34,000 $532,003
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $1,195,000 -- $248 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Gainesville Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21272460

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 27663

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.