3107 Meyer Ct Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $326,433 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Meyer Ct, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $357,608, approximately $212 per square foot. 3107 Meyer Ct is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Yarger Gale N
Bought by
Williams Matthew E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,451
Outstanding Balance
$89,138
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,471
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Matthew E | $140,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Matthew E | $136,451 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,506 | $102,500 | $26,600 | $75,900 |
| 2024 | $3,388 | $82,670 | $22,280 | $60,390 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $82,670 | $22,280 | $60,390 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $82,670 | $22,280 | $60,390 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $70,430 | $17,270 | $53,160 |
| 2020 | $3,380 | $70,430 | $17,270 | $53,160 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $70,430 | $17,270 | $53,160 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $63,400 | $17,680 | $45,720 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $69,601 | $17,675 | $51,926 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $69,248 | $17,675 | $51,573 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $68,114 | $18,603 | $49,511 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $68,114 | $18,603 | $49,511 |
| 2013 | $2,865 | $68,114 | $18,603 | $49,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map