3107 Morton Ln Saint Joseph, MO 64506
Ashland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,914 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Morton Ln, Saint Joseph, MO 64506 and is currently estimated at $354,479, approximately $230 per square foot. 3107 Morton Ln is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Harris Jeff and Harris Barbara
Bought by
Wallace Jeffrey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,438
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Co Double H Land Development Llc
Bought by
Harris Jaff and Harris Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Jeffrey L | -- | Preferred Title Of St Joseph | |
| Harris Jaff | -- | Preferred Title Of St Joseph |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Jeffrey L | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Jaff | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $35,820 | $6,180 | $29,640 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $33,760 | $6,180 | $27,580 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $33,760 | $6,180 | $27,580 |
| 2022 | $2,235 | $33,760 | $6,180 | $27,580 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $33,760 | $6,180 | $27,580 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $33,760 | $6,180 | $27,580 |
| 2019 | $2,155 | $33,760 | $6,180 | $27,580 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $33,760 | $6,180 | $27,580 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $33,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $33,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $33,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map