3107 Mustang Dr Columbus, GA 31909
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3107 Mustang Dr, Columbus, GA 31909 and is currently estimated at $257,544, approximately $138 per square foot. 3107 Mustang Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, Arnold Middle School, and Jordan Vocational High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
Townsend Robert Edward
Bought by
Townsend Robert Edward and Townsend Jill Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$154,476
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Martin William E
Bought by
Crawford Aaron B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,960
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Robert Edward | -- | -- | |
| Townsend Robert Edward | $180,000 | -- | |
| Crawford Aaron B | $121,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Robert Edward | $176,739 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Aaron B | $96,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,977 | $89,596 | $8,664 | $80,932 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $89,596 | $8,664 | $80,932 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $89,596 | $8,664 | $80,932 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $73,580 | $8,664 | $64,916 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $72,000 | $8,600 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $50,188 | $8,664 | $41,524 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $50,188 | $8,664 | $41,524 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $50,188 | $8,664 | $41,524 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $50,188 | $8,664 | $41,524 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $54,744 | $5,974 | $48,770 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $54,744 | $5,974 | $48,770 |
| 2014 | $2,264 | $54,744 | $5,974 | $48,770 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,744 | $5,974 | $48,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map