NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3107 Schott Rd Jefferson City, MO 65101

Estimated Value: $252,064 - $327,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,782 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,551 / mo

About This Home

As of December 2013

This 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home is a handyman's dream. Great for fixing up and ownership or re-sale.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Gratz

Gratz Real Estate, LLC License #1999008123 Listed on: 01/25/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Gratz

Gratz Real Estate, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,202

Year Built

  • 1970

Lot Details

  • 29,621 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 149x200

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,782 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,202

Year Built

1970

Lot Details

0.68 Acres

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1782.00
  • Estimated Year Built: 1970
  • Basement Access: Walk Out
  • Number of Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Directions: Highway 50E to Schott Road. Home on left.
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace Description: Wood burning
  • Number of Carports: 1
  • Garage Other Parking: YES
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • High School Public: Jefferson City High School
  • Listing Member Name: William Gratz
  • Listing Office Short Id: 88
  • Misc Features: Attic Fan
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 2 Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2 Window Covering: All Coverings Stay
  • Bedroom 3 Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3 Window Covering: All Coverings Stay
  • Dining Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Dining Room Level: Main
  • Dining Room Window Covering: All Coverings Stay
  • Family Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Family Room Window Covering: None
  • Kitchen Flooring: Vinyl
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Kitchen Window Covering: All Coverings Stay
  • Laundry Hookups Room Window Covering: None
  • Living Room Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Window Covering: All Coverings Stay
  • Primary Bedroom Flooring: Carpet
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Window Covering: All Coverings Stay
  • Selling Member Short Id: 88_37
  • Selling Office Short Id: 88
  • Sq Ft Appx Total Finish: 1782.00
  • Building Style: Ranch
  • Utilities Electric Company: Ameren UE
  • Utilities Gas Company: Ameren UE
  • Utilities Sewer System: Septic Tank
  • Water Company: Cole Co District 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Hood, Refrigerator, Stove, Water Softener - Owned
  • Deck: 14x15
  • Main Level Finished Sq Ft: 1782.00
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Laundry Level: Main
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 1201.98

Schools

  • Middle School: Lewis & Clark

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.68
  • Estimated Lot Size: 149x200

Tax Info

  • Year: 2011

Multi Family

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 2

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Sold -- -- --
Source: Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,390 $23,260 $3,040 $20,220
2024 $14 $23,260 $3,040 $20,220
2023 $1,391 $23,260 $3,040 $20,220
2022 $1,324 $22,080 $0 $22,080
2021 $1,332 $22,080 $0 $22,080
2020 $1,350 $25,574 $3,040 $22,534
2019 $1,313 $21,926 $3,040 $18,886
2018 $1,249 $22,135 $3,040 $19,095
2017 $1,218 $22,078 $3,040 $19,038
2016 -- $22,078 $3,040 $19,038
2015 $1,202 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,202 $28,424 $3,040 $25,384
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10037693

Jefferson City Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 11-0.8-27-000-200-100-4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.