NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
550 Sq Ft
8,233 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property
  • Russell Lee Elementary School Rated A-
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • 5-minute walk to Adams-Hemphill Park

About This Home

As of July 2021

This 1 bedroom, Minutes from UT, Downtown, and Campus area shopping Community picnic areas and BBQ grills 24 hour emergency maintenance Located on UT shuttle route

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vito Raymond

Central Metro Realty License #0637846 Listed on: 07/07/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 8,233 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Blinds
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Free-Standing Gas Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $250
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 021604070400000

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 16 Units
  • Association Phone (512) 322-0512
  • Marks Community
  • Grooms Add Subdivision
  • Property managed by 512 Living

Amenities

  • Laundry Facilities

Pet Policy

  • $10 Monthly Pet Rent
  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Breed Restrictions

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

8,233 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Additional Pet Fee: 250
  • App Delivery To: https://3875572.onlineleasing.realpage.com/#k=80085
  • App Deposit Payable To: Rainier Properties
  • App Fee Payable To: Rainier Properties
  • Application Fee: 55
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Attached, See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Max Lease Months: 12
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Min Lease Months: 12
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 10
  • Security Deposit: 250
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Per Person: Yes
  • Per Pet: No
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Breed Restrictions
  • Renters Insurance Required: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Additional Pet Fee Description: One Time
  • Administrative Fee Payable To: Rainier Properties
  • Certified Funds: Yes
  • Direction Faces: NE
  • Directions: 3107 Speedway
  • Lease Guarantor: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 550.00
  • Complex Name: Marks
  • Monthly Pet Rent Per Pet: Yes
  • Move In Special: No
  • On Site Compliance: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-Beamed, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Laundry Location: Common Area
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Management Company: 512 Living
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Appliances Maintained: Range/Oven/Stove, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Security Features: None
  • Smoking Inside: No
  • Window Features: Blinds

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

• Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

Fee Information

  • Administration Fee: 175

Schools

  • School District: Austin ISD
  • Elementary School: Lee
  • High School: Travis
  • Middle/Junior School: Kealing

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 021604070400000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1890
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8232.84
  • Subdivision Name: Grooms Add

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick
  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: 512-322-0512
  • Number Of Units Total: 16

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 15
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 8506
  • Tax Lot: 4

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
07/07/2021 07/07/21 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $51,352 $2,509,270 $822,000 $1,687,270
2023 $41,552 $2,296,620 $822,000 $1,474,620
2022 $42,837 $2,169,030 $657,600 $1,511,430
2021 $37,657 $1,730,000 $657,600 $1,072,400
2020 $41,270 $1,924,150 $657,600 $1,266,550
2018 $37,288 $1,684,188 $411,000 $1,273,188
2017 $35,283 $1,582,116 $411,000 $1,171,116
2016 $34,379 $1,541,542 $411,000 $1,130,542
2015 $27,530 $1,299,335 $328,800 $970,535
2014 $27,530 $1,156,816 $246,600 $910,216
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 3276772

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 210226

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.