3108 96th Place SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $674,207 - $718,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 96th Place SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $705,802, approximately $466 per square foot. 3108 96th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2006
Sold by
Blackburn Charles J and Blackburn Marina S
Bought by
Sylla Lacina and Samake Nasitan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,499
Outstanding Balance
$203,101
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$502,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Blackburn Charles J
Bought by
Blackburn Charles J and Blackburn Marina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,372
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Blackburn Marina S
Bought by
Blackburn Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,372
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylla Lacina | $356,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Blackburn Charles J | -- | -- | |
| Blackburn Charles J | -- | -- | |
| Blackburn Charles J | $229,925 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sylla Lacina | $350,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackburn Charles J | $226,372 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,542 | $633,700 | $420,000 | $213,700 |
| 2025 | $4,989 | $585,200 | $370,000 | $215,200 |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $530,900 | $320,000 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $633,500 | $355,000 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $4,963 | $493,400 | $257,000 | $236,400 |
| 2020 | $5,014 | $402,600 | $200,000 | $202,600 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $363,700 | $163,000 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $4,530 | $334,700 | $170,000 | $164,700 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $293,700 | $140,000 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $3,436 | $264,300 | $117,000 | $147,300 |
| 2015 | $3,436 | $251,200 | $110,000 | $141,200 |
| 2013 | $3,020 | $196,000 | $80,000 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map