3108 Billiard Ct Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Billiard Ct, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $399,351, approximately $232 per square foot. 3108 Billiard Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Harris Creek Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Randolph Russell W
Bought by
Meenan Christopher and Meenan Blythe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Outstanding Balance
$108,292
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$291,059
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Cox James K
Bought by
Randolph Russell W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,800
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meenan Christopher | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Randolph Russell W | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meenan Christopher | $148,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Randolph Russell W | $143,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $375,545 | $115,000 | $260,545 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $375,545 | $115,000 | $260,545 |
| 2023 | $1,627 | $206,156 | $50,000 | $156,156 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $206,156 | $50,000 | $156,156 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $206,156 | $50,000 | $156,156 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $206,156 | $50,000 | $156,156 |
| 2019 | $1,480 | $178,806 | $60,000 | $118,806 |
| 2018 | $1,362 | $178,806 | $60,000 | $118,806 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $178,806 | $60,000 | $118,806 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $178,806 | $60,000 | $118,806 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $189,869 | $72,000 | $117,869 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $189,869 | $72,000 | $117,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map