3108 Brett Rd Corinth, TX 76210
Meadow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,422 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Brett Rd, Corinth, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $368,606, approximately $190 per square foot. 3108 Brett Rd is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Lake Dallas Middle School, and Lake Dallas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2020
Sold by
Bullard Adam T and Bullard Catherine M
Bought by
Resendiz Jose Abelardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$132,970
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Reddin Gary and Reddin Nanci
Bought by
Bullard Adam T and Bullard Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,660
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Ronnie
Bought by
Reddin Gary and Reddin Nanci
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Milam Krystal
Bought by
Taylor Ronnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Taylor Ronnie and Milam Krystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,258
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendiz Jose Abelardo | -- | Republic Title Of Texas | |
| Bullard Adam T | -- | None Available | |
| Reddin Gary | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Ronnie | -- | Landamerica Commonwealth | |
| Taylor Ronnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resendiz Jose Abelardo | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullard Adam T | $135,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Reddin Gary | $118,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Ronnie | $139,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,507 | $337,000 | $74,113 | $262,887 |
| 2024 | $6,771 | $346,000 | $74,113 | $271,887 |
| 2023 | $5,025 | $319,895 | $74,113 | $288,571 |
| 2022 | $6,399 | $290,814 | $68,365 | $255,205 |
| 2021 | $6,222 | $264,376 | $42,350 | $222,026 |
| 2020 | $5,696 | $243,561 | $42,350 | $201,211 |
| 2019 | $5,826 | $240,208 | $42,350 | $197,858 |
| 2018 | $5,593 | $228,767 | $33,275 | $195,492 |
| 2017 | $5,102 | $204,067 | $33,275 | $170,792 |
| 2016 | $4,735 | $189,358 | $33,275 | $156,083 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $168,824 | $33,275 | $135,549 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $161,899 | $28,980 | $132,919 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,997 | $28,980 | $115,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map