3108 Dearborn Dr Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,684 - $293,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,394
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Dearborn Dr, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $282,921, approximately $202 per square foot. 3108 Dearborn Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Sandy Ridge Elementary School, Lucas Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Mupr 3 Assets Llc
Bought by
Arc Rental Msr I Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Moore Gloria J
Bought by
Mupr 3 Assets Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arc Rental Msr I Llc | $151,500 | None Available | |
| Mupr 3 Assets Llc | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $254,975 | $73,125 | $181,850 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $144,489 | $17,565 | $126,924 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $144,489 | $17,565 | $126,924 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $144,489 | $17,565 | $126,924 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $144,489 | $17,565 | $126,924 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $144,489 | $17,565 | $126,924 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $144,489 | $17,565 | $126,924 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $86,670 | $17,565 | $69,105 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $86,670 | $17,565 | $69,105 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $86,670 | $17,565 | $69,105 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $112,029 | $16,680 | $95,349 |
| 2014 | $1,551 | $112,029 | $16,680 | $95,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map