3108 E Marson Dr Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,160 - $461,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 E Marson Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $427,540, approximately $296 per square foot. 3108 E Marson Dr is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Washington High School, and Holy Spirit Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,566 | $349,500 | $37,900 | $311,600 |
| 2023 | $4,960 | $353,100 | $37,900 | $315,200 |
| 2022 | $4,342 | $290,500 | $37,900 | $252,600 |
| 2021 | $3,850 | $257,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $246,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $247,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $237,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $219,444 | $35,022 | $184,422 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $206,880 | $34,599 | $172,281 |
| 2015 | $3,303 | $200,715 | $32,778 | $167,937 |
| 2014 | $3,233 | $200,715 | $32,778 | $167,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map