$600,000
$25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,982/month

Total Views 7,453
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,708 Sq Ft
$222 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This stunning pristine home has had the same owners for 31 years. This immaculate home is located in the gorgeous sought after Denham Village. This home has been given such love and care. A fantastic floor plan can offer in-law quarters. Split bedrooms and 3 full bath. Large room sizes, beautiful updates, and a sub zero built in refrigerator and freezer. This home is so spacious with the best floor plan, AC & Heat is 4 years old, Roof is 3 years old and many updates have been done to the home. The backyard is a paradise and low upkeep. Complete double picket privacy fence. The sky is the limit with this home! $2500.00 in concessions for updates! The best location in Plano! Close to Legacy and all the shopping and restaurants. **All things deemed in this listing including measurements, schools, etc to be verified by buyer and buyers agent.**

Listing Agent

Angie Graham

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 972-691-7580 License #0618033 Listed on: 03/21/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listing Agent

D'Ann Miller

Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 972-691-7580 License #0618032

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,388

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Rear-Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,708 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 27 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number R234700C02701

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,388

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Tax Record
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 972-691-7580
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRB83
  • Co List Office Phone: 972-691-7580
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CBRB83
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R234700C02701
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2708.0
  • Windows: Skylight(s), Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood
  • Appliances: Built-In Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Privacy, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Rear
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mathews
  • Junior High Dist: Plano ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.16
  • Parcel Number: R234700C02701
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1988

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: C
  • Tax Lot: 27
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9388.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,812 $549,720 $160,000 $434,240
2024 $2,759 $499,745 $140,000 $472,456
2023 $2,881 $454,314 $120,000 $418,314
2022 $7,893 $413,013 $120,000 $343,009
2021 $7,572 $375,466 $100,000 $275,466
2020 $7,257 $355,423 $100,000 $255,423
2019 $7,787 $360,298 $100,000 $260,298
2018 $7,634 $350,260 $100,000 $259,061
2017 $6,940 $318,418 $80,000 $238,418
2016 $6,464 $309,088 $80,000 $229,088
2015 $5,757 $266,229 $70,000 $196,229
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $600,000 -4.0% $222 / Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $625,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $148,750 --
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21215251

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-2347-00C-0270-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.