3108 Rim Dr Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $669,905 - $802,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Rim Dr, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $754,976, approximately $341 per square foot. 3108 Rim Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Kortekaas Nicholas G and Kortekaas Debra J
Bought by
Paulk Dunkel Lee Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulk Dunkel Lee Ann | $228,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $563 | $727,100 | $425,300 | $301,800 |
| 2025 | $563 | $687,400 | $388,500 | $298,900 |
| 2024 | $563 | $640,900 | $351,800 | $289,100 |
| 2023 | $537 | $748,600 | $422,300 | $326,300 |
| 2022 | $654 | $562,100 | $281,200 | $280,900 |
| 2020 | $726 | $439,400 | $194,000 | $245,400 |
| 2019 | $761 | $419,700 | $180,000 | $239,700 |
| 2018 | $779 | $385,400 | $170,000 | $215,400 |
| 2017 | $841 | $357,900 | $153,000 | $204,900 |
| 2016 | $849 | $330,200 | $133,000 | $197,200 |
| 2015 | $889 | $304,400 | $128,000 | $176,400 |
| 2013 | $814 | $247,300 | $100,000 | $147,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map