3108 Springbranch Dr Richardson, TX 75082
Breckinridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,658 - $851,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,953
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3108 Springbranch Dr, Richardson, TX 75082 and is currently estimated at $750,915, approximately $189 per square foot. 3108 Springbranch Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Stinson Elementary School, Otto Middle School, and Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Crum Heidi S and Miller Heidi S
Bought by
Sitsabeshon Annamalai and Kamalaharan Kaushalya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Miller Charlie Daniel
Bought by
Miller Heidi S and Crum Heidi S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Hampton Interests Lp
Bought by
Miller Heidi S and Miller Charlie Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,950
Interest Rate
7.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Crescent Springcreek Associates Lp
Bought by
Hampton Interests Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,121
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sitsabeshon Annamalai | -- | -- | |
| Miller Heidi S | -- | -- | |
| Miller Heidi S | -- | -- | |
| Hampton Interests Lp | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sitsabeshon Annamalai | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Heidi S | $250,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton Interests Lp | $280,121 | |
| Closed | Miller Heidi S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,518 | $669,416 | $160,000 | $509,416 |
| 2024 | $10,318 | $635,078 | $160,000 | $545,917 |
| 2023 | $10,318 | $577,344 | $160,000 | $519,119 |
| 2022 | $10,782 | $524,858 | $130,000 | $433,456 |
| 2021 | $10,427 | $477,144 | $110,000 | $367,144 |
| 2020 | $10,594 | $477,469 | $110,000 | $367,469 |
| 2019 | $10,902 | $468,647 | $99,750 | $368,897 |
| 2018 | $10,967 | $469,455 | $99,750 | $369,705 |
| 2017 | $10,205 | $436,800 | $99,750 | $337,050 |
| 2016 | $9,871 | $419,364 | $87,150 | $332,214 |
| 2015 | $8,326 | $397,870 | $87,150 | $310,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map