NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3108 Weir Dr E Warrington, PA 18976

Estimated Value: $729,000 - $793,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,003 Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2022

Last sale price $633,814 $316 Per Sq Ft

Est. 21% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,000 / mo

109 Days on Market

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Carriage House
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Mill Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Great Room
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of June 2022

A beautiful location with a professionally landscaped berm shelters your backyard. Take advantage of this limited-time opportunity to make our featured home your dream home - at the best value. Price will vary based on floor plan and exterior selection. Located within the award-winning Central Bucks School District, Reserve at Emerson Farm is just minutes from any convenience you may need. This luxury single-family and carriage home community is surrounded by picturesque landscaping, and features walking trails leading to the elementary and high schools. Schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Jardel

(215) 938-8000 bjardel@tollbrothers.com Toll Brothers Listed on: 07/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Venu Bathini

(484) 498-4000 vbathini@gmail.com Springer Realty Group License #RS330570

Springer Realty Group

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

HOA Fees

  • $160 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,003 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Great Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • Property is in excellent condition

Community Details

  • $1,500 Capital Contribution Fee
  • Built by Toll Brothers
  • Reserve At Emerson Farm Subdivision, Dalan Floorplan

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$160 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Carriage House
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: See Sales Representative for Outstanding Features
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Kitchen, Foyer, Great Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Poured Concrete, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2003
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2003
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 316.37
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2003
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Blown-In Insulation, Concrete, Vinyl Siding, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air, Energy Star Heating System
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 160.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Capital Contribution Fee: 1500.00

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: MILL CREEK
  • High School: CENTRAL BUCKS HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH

• Assessor Parcel Number: NO TAX RECORD
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CENTRAL BUCKS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2021
Closed on
Jun 2, 2022
List Price
$564,995
Sold Price
$633,814
Premium/Discount to List
$68,819
12.18%
Current Estimated Value
$764,023

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$130,209
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.91%
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$520,325
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,698

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dhondiyal Kailash $633,814 Westminster Abstract
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dhondiyal Kailash $550,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/16/2022 06/16/22 Sold $633,814 0.0% $316 / Sq Ft
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2021 10/28/21 Price Changed $633,689 +12.2% $316 / Sq Ft
07/11/2021 07/11/21 For Sale $564,995 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,141 $49,520 $3,850 $45,670
2024 $9,141 $49,520 $3,850 $45,670
2023 $8,463 $49,520 $3,850 $45,670
2022 $516 $3,080 $3,080 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU2002678

Bright MLS

APN: 50-004-139-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.