Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Proffitt
Great Places Realty
(402) 750-2438
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $192,369 - $209,000
This is a must see home. It has 2 bedrooms and a full basement. Nice deck and decent sized yard. Great opportunity to own a clean ranch style home at a great price. Has nice wood floors, updated electrical service, newer furnace and CA. Owner Occupants only at this time. Buyers must be pre-approved for financing or have the funds available to purchase. Sold as-is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Great Places Realty License #20090017 Listed on: 01/10/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NORFOLK BOARD OF REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zegar Margaret H | -- | Platte County Title | |
| Zegar Kelly Elizabeth | $74,500 | Platte County Title | |
| First National Bank Of Omaha | -- | Locher | |
| Schlenz Duane | $98,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Sold | $74,500 | +0.7% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2015 01/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2015 01/10/15 | For Sale | $74,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $157,495 | $26,135 | $131,360 |
| 2024 | -- | $156,420 | $26,135 | $130,285 |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $145,710 | $26,135 | $119,575 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $123,365 | $26,135 | $97,230 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $113,405 | $21,780 | $91,625 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $102,995 | $21,780 | $81,215 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $99,170 | $21,780 | $77,390 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $92,120 | $17,425 | $74,695 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $92,120 | $17,425 | $74,695 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $84,115 | $17,425 | $66,690 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $84,115 | $17,425 | $66,690 |
| 2014 | $1,679 | $89,020 | $13,070 | $75,950 |
| 2012 | -- | $83,630 | $13,070 | $70,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Michael Proffitt
Great Places Realty
(402) 750-2438
1 in this area
103 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Non Member
NORFOLK BOARD OF REALTORS
Source: Norfolk Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 140798
APN: 710111797
Ask me questions while you tour the home.