3109 Abingdon Rd Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $568,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,964
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Abingdon Rd, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $528,365, approximately $178 per square foot. 3109 Abingdon Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Gemcraft Homes Inc
Bought by
Shiel James J and Shiel Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,758
Outstanding Balance
$318,192
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
3109 Abingdon Road Llc
Bought by
Gemcraft Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
3109 Abingdon Road Llc
Bought by
3109 Abingdon Road Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Forman Archibald C
Bought by
3109 Abingdon Road Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Forman Archibald C
Bought by
3109 Abingdon Road Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Forman Archibald C
Bought by
Forman Archibald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Cregar Doris R
Bought by
Forman Archibald C and Forman Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiel James J | $366,395 | Mid Atlantic Title Llc | |
| Gemcraft Homes Inc | $75,000 | Attorney | |
| 3109 Abingdon Road Llc | -- | -- | |
| 3109 Abingdon Road Llc | $345,000 | -- | |
| 3109 Abingdon Road Llc | $345,000 | -- | |
| Forman Archibald C | -- | -- | |
| Forman Archibald C | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shiel James J | $359,758 | |
| Previous Owner | 3109 Abingdon Road Llc | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 3109 Abingdon Road Llc | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Forman Archibald C | $124,500 | |
| Closed | Forman Archibald C | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,481 | $441,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,481 | $411,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $380,800 | $88,400 | $292,400 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $376,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,506 | $371,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $367,100 | $88,400 | $278,700 |
| 2019 | $4,215 | $365,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $701 | $363,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $694 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $35 | $60,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $664 | $59,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $664 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map