M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marisa Bilkiss
Real Broker LLC
(702) 553-3109
2 in this area
142 Total Sales
Yes, this house comes with chickens... but that’s just the beginning of the charm waiting for you in this historic Rancho Nevada Estate. Offering 3,671 sq ft with of living with 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this spacious home features a bright open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. A circular driveway welcomes you. While inside you'll find generous living spaces and a huge primary retreat complete w/ fireplace and walk-in closet. Your own private backyard with mature landscaping, a thriving vegetable garden, over a dozen fruit trees on property, including a separate pool house space w/ kitchen, and steam shower bathroom. For that homestead charm, fresh eggs from your own hen house with three resident chickens: Henny Marshal, Audrey Hepburn + Goldie Hawn. All of this just minutes from highways, Downtown, the Medical District, and the Las Vegas Strip. Rancho Nevada Estates is more than a neighborhood—it’s a lifestyle.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker LLC License #S.0187675 Listed on: 03/13/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $1,050,000 | Roc Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | Roc Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $340,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Vil | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Vil | |
| Grant Deed | $267,500 | National Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $840,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $272,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $1,050,000 | -4.5% | $286 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,252 | $234,577 | $168,875 | $65,702 |
| 2025 | $4,863 | $199,624 | $134,050 | $65,574 |
| 2024 | $4,504 | $199,624 | $134,050 | $65,574 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $181,227 | $122,150 | $59,077 |
| 2022 | $4,170 | $139,545 | $86,450 | $53,095 |
| 2021 | $3,862 | $131,639 | $82,250 | $49,389 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $124,762 | $77,000 | $47,762 |
| 2019 | $3,358 | $120,559 | $74,550 | $46,009 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $113,554 | $70,000 | $43,554 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $98,538 | $52,500 | $46,038 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $103,224 | $52,500 | $50,724 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $96,911 | $45,500 | $51,411 |
| 2014 | $2,900 | $85,832 | $35,700 | $50,132 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Marisa Bilkiss
Real Broker LLC
(702) 553-3109
2 in this area
142 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kelly Lemon
Douglas Elliman of Nevada LLC
(702) 420-8082
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2764099
APN: 139-32-211-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.