NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3109 Daniel Dr Violet, LA 70092

Estimated Value: $111,000 - $175,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,700 Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2019

Current estimated payment $920 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Property is in very good condition

About This Home

As of September 2019

Wonderful home to live and rent or a smart investment. Newly upgraded with new A/C and appliances. Both sides occupied, rents total $1270 per month but, could be higher.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CARLITA WHITE

RCK-White Realty & Property Ma License #995714384 Listed on: 06/11/2019

RCK-White Realty & Property Ma

Last Buyer's Agent

Joshua Hughes

United Brokers of Louisiana,LLC License #995700266

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 100
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,700 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • City Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 700923109DANIELDR

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2,483 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Lot Size: 50 x 100
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: 34
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Duplex
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1700.0

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic, Very Good Condition, Resale

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 700923109DANIELDR
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2019
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
List Price
$97,000
Current Estimated Value
$150,337

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.79%
Original Mortgage
$95,233
Outstanding Balance
$83,429
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$66,908

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2018
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
List Price
$89,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.42%
Original Mortgage
$67,425
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bates Laquanta T $97,000 --
Williams Michelle M $89,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bates Laquanta T $95,233
Previous Owner Williams Michelle M $67,425
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/10/2019 09/10/19 Sold -- -- --
08/11/2019 08/11/19 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2019 06/11/19 For Sale $97,000 +7.9% $57 / Sq Ft
02/03/2019 02/03/19 Off Market -- -- --
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/30/2018 08/30/18 For Sale $89,900 -10.1% $52 / Sq Ft
09/09/2016 09/09/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Off Market -- -- --
03/03/2016 03/03/16 For Sale $100,000 0.0% $56 / Sq Ft
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Rented $575 -11.5% --
05/02/2012 05/02/12 Under Contract -- -- --
01/10/2012 01/10/12 For Rent $650 -- --
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,402 $9,215 $240 $8,975
2024 $1,402 $9,215 $240 $8,975
2023 $1,300 $9,215 $240 $8,975
2022 $633 $9,215 $240 $8,975
2020 $1,269 $9,215 $240 $8,975
2019 $1,222 $5,184 $240 $4,944
2018 $742 $5,184 $240 $4,944
2017 $742 $5,184 $240 $4,944
2016 $743 $5,184 $240 $4,944
2015 $729 $5,184 $240 $4,944
2014 $729 $5,184 $240 $4,944
2013 $700 $5,184 $240 $4,944

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2208542

APN: A1110000090A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.