3109 Devon Dr Bismarck, ND 58504
Southwest Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $527,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Devon Dr, Bismarck, ND 58504 and is currently estimated at $480,742, approximately $242 per square foot. 3109 Devon Dr is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Victor Solheim Elementary School, Wachter Middle School, and Bismarck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Sundby Douglas W and Sundby David D
Bought by
D W S Real Estate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D W S Real Estate Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,635 | $198,450 | $31,000 | $167,450 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $193,050 | $28,000 | $165,050 |
| 2023 | $5,018 | $193,050 | $28,000 | $165,050 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $186,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,671 | $150,750 | $26,000 | $124,750 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $150,750 | $26,000 | $124,750 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $148,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,136 | $148,500 | $26,000 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $148,500 | $26,000 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $2,810 | $148,500 | $21,000 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map