$360,000
SOLD MAR 11, 2026
2 Beds
1 Bath
720 Sq Ft
5,662 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2026

$500 Per Sq Ft

17 on Market

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Oversized Parking
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming move-in ready bungalow with detached garage and 2nd driveway with portable carport, perfect for storage and RV parking. Home has been updated throughout with newer LVP flooring. Remodeled kitchen with pantry area, including a Stainless Steel fridge and stackable washer/dryer. Dining room with built-in bench seating. Updated bathroom with tile floor. Newer hot water heater. Private fenced back yard with an adorable garden shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jodie Sharp

Windermere Northwest Living Brokerage Phone: 360-798-6668 License #95637 Listed on: 01/20/2026

Windermere Northwest Living

Co-Listed By

Jenna Kellmer

Windermere Northwest Living Brokerage Phone: 360-798-6668 License #24014630

Last Buyer's Agent

Kara Petracca

Veracity Real Estate Group License #124172

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,965

Year Built

  • Built in 1943

Lot Details

  • 5,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 029275380

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,965

Year Built

Built in 1943

Lot Details

5,662 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Accessibility: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1943
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 360000.0
  • Open House: No
  • OtherStructuresType1: Garage
  • Room 13 Features: CeilingFan
  • Room 7 Features: CeilingFan
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: GroundLevel
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.0
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, HighSpeedInternet, Laundry, LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Room 4 Description: Bathroom
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • OtherStructuresBathsTotal: 0.00
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Main
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt
  • View: No
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached,ExtraDeep,Oversized
  • Parking Description: Carport, Driveway
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.0
  • Parcel #: 029275380

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2965.21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2026
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.62%
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Outstanding Balance
$349,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$8,684

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2022
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.08%
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.33%
Original Mortgage
$324,950
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2019
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.35%
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Barnes Clyde Rodney and Barnes Janet L
Bought by
Tong Mann B and Tong Doris M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Stricker William C and Stricker Nancy J
Bought by
Barnes Clyde Rodney and Barnes Janet L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Randall Dorothy
Bought by
Stricker William C and Stricker Nancy J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $360,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $230,000 Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Clark Cnt
Warranty Deed $128,280 First American Title
Warranty Deed $68,500 First American Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $50,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $349,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $324,950 New Conventional
Previous Owner $225,834 FHA
Previous Owner $102,400 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Sold $360,000 0.0% $500 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 For Sale $360,000 +7.5% $500 / Sq Ft
01/23/2023 01/23/23 Sold $335,000 +3.1% $465 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2022 12/31/22 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2022 12/30/22 For Sale $325,000 +41.3% $451 / Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $230,000 +2.2% $319 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2019 02/26/19 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2019 02/21/19 For Sale $225,000 -- $313 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,965 $292,843 $162,000 $130,843
2024 $2,784 $303,305 $162,000 $141,305
2023 $2,691 $297,146 $160,650 $136,496
2022 $2,483 $288,393 $156,600 $131,793
2021 $2,431 $248,024 $135,000 $113,024
2020 $2,183 $228,913 $122,639 $106,274
2019 $1,921 $212,995 $108,281 $104,714
2018 $1,932 $194,118 $0 $0
2017 $1,641 $162,119 $0 $0
2016 $1,515 $143,679 $0 $0
2015 $1,271 $126,710 $0 $0
2014 -- $100,487 $0 $0
2013 -- $86,778 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 798624665

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 029275-380

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.