3109 E Powell Way Gilbert, AZ 85298
Shamrock Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $915,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,919
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 E Powell Way, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $848,737, approximately $172 per square foot. 3109 E Powell Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Chandler Traditional Academy-Freedom and Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Fearno Joshua W
Bought by
Fearno Katie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Llc Legacy Property Group
Bought by
Fearno Joshua W and Fearno Katie Mae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,740
Outstanding Balance
$239,761
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$608,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
402 Now Llc
Bought by
Legacy Property Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2009
Sold by
Davis Kendra S and Lopez Christopher G
Bought by
402 Now Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Davis Kendra
Bought by
Davis Kendra S and Lopez Christopher G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Tw Homes/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Davis Kendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,851
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fearno Katie Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Fearno Joshua W | $360,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Legacy Property Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| 402 Now Llc | $257,700 | None Available | |
| Davis Kendra S | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Davis Kendra | $572,341 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tw Homes/Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fearno Joshua W | $367,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Kendra S | $511,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Tw Homes/Arizona Inc | $85,851 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Kendra | $457,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,741 | $46,319 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $44,114 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $60,720 | $12,140 | $48,580 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $45,450 | $9,090 | $36,360 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $42,770 | $8,550 | $34,220 |
| 2020 | $3,548 | $40,710 | $8,140 | $32,570 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $37,770 | $7,550 | $30,220 |
| 2018 | $3,287 | $35,610 | $7,120 | $28,490 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $35,520 | $7,100 | $28,420 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $34,730 | $6,940 | $27,790 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $33,860 | $6,770 | $27,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map