3109 Grass Marsh Dr Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Dunes West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $869,852 - $1,012,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Grass Marsh Dr, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $932,963, approximately $310 per square foot. 3109 Grass Marsh Dr is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Charles Pinckney Elementary School, Laurel Hill Primary School, and Thomas C. Cario Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Mckay Patrick J and Mckay Madeleine M
Bought by
Rasnic Wilma G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Outstanding Balance
$224,546
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$708,417
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of Sc
Bought by
Mckay Patrick J and Mckay Madeleine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasnic Wilma G | $445,000 | Attorney | |
| Mckay Patrick J | $303,827 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History