3109 Hazel Ave Hood River, OR 97031
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $783,242
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Hazel Ave, Hood River, OR 97031 and is currently estimated at $763,621, approximately $380 per square foot. 3109 Hazel Ave is a home located in Hood River County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Hood River Middle School, and Hood River Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Gifford Craig
Bought by
Peterman Steven M and Peterman Melissa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2005
Sold by
Topaz Construction Llc
Bought by
Gifford Craig
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterman Steven M | $375,000 | Amerititle | |
| Gifford Craig | $398,646 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,516 | $436,770 | $215,900 | $220,870 |
| 2024 | $6,345 | $424,050 | $209,610 | $214,440 |
| 2023 | $6,345 | $411,700 | $203,500 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $5,863 | $399,710 | $95,540 | $304,170 |
| 2021 | $5,891 | $388,070 | $92,750 | $295,320 |
| 2020 | $5,695 | $376,770 | $90,050 | $286,720 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | $365,800 | $87,430 | $278,370 |
| 2018 | $5,368 | $355,150 | $84,890 | $270,260 |
| 2017 | $5,269 | $344,810 | $82,410 | $262,400 |
| 2016 | $4,990 | $334,770 | $80,010 | $254,760 |
| 2015 | $4,973 | $325,020 | $77,680 | $247,340 |
| 2014 | $4,676 | $315,560 | $75,410 | $240,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $302,540 | $65,410 | $237,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map