3109 Ingham St Lansing, MI 48911
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,699 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Ingham St, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $142,175, approximately $141 per square foot. 3109 Ingham St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Averill Elementary School, Attwood School, and J.W. Sexton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2025
Sold by
Thao Cha Kai
Bought by
Thao Cha Kai and Va Kia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2014
Sold by
Thao Vue and Vang Sor
Bought by
Thao Cha Kai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Blessing Thomas J and Blessing Dianne M
Bought by
Thao Vue and Vang Sor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,029
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thao Cha Kai | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thao Cha Kai | -- | None Available | |
| Thao Vue | $86,500 | Midstate Title Company | |
| -- | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thao Vue | $86,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $58,200 | $10,800 | $47,400 |
| 2024 | $28 | $49,900 | $10,800 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $3,177 | $45,200 | $10,800 | $34,400 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $42,600 | $10,800 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $41,600 | $5,800 | $35,800 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $38,700 | $5,800 | $32,900 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $37,600 | $5,800 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $35,100 | $5,800 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $35,100 | $5,800 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $1,780 | $33,100 | $5,800 | $27,300 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $32,300 | $11,547 | $20,753 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $31,300 | $18,763 | $12,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map