3109 Mountview Rd Columbus, OH 43221
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,141
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Mountview Rd, Columbus, OH 43221 and is currently estimated at $503,989, approximately $235 per square foot. 3109 Mountview Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Donovan Christian D and Donovan Laura M
Bought by
Donovan Christian D and Donovan Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Donovan Christian D and Donovan Revocable T Patricia A
Bought by
Donovan Christian D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Bought by
Donovan Christian Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2016
Sold by
Donovan Patricia A
Bought by
Donovan Christian and The Patricia A Donovan Revocab
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1986
Bought by
Donovan Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donovan Christian D | -- | Donovan Christian | |
| Donovan Christian D | -- | None Available | |
| Donovan Christian Tr | -- | -- | |
| Donovan Christian | -- | None Available | |
| Donovan Patricia A | $75,500 | -- | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,897 | $136,400 | $45,360 | $91,040 |
| 2024 | $7,897 | $136,400 | $45,360 | $91,040 |
| 2023 | $7,799 | $136,395 | $45,360 | $91,035 |
| 2022 | $7,308 | $104,580 | $33,390 | $71,190 |
| 2021 | $6,469 | $104,580 | $33,390 | $71,190 |
| 2020 | $6,412 | $104,580 | $33,390 | $71,190 |
| 2019 | $6,046 | $87,190 | $33,390 | $53,800 |
| 2018 | $5,178 | $87,190 | $33,390 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $5,175 | $87,190 | $33,390 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $4,952 | $83,650 | $26,250 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | $4,948 | $83,650 | $26,250 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $83,650 | $26,250 | $57,400 |
| 2013 | $2,338 | $76,055 | $23,870 | $52,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map