3109 Riverwalk Dr Annapolis, MD 21403
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $876,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Riverwalk Dr, Annapolis, MD 21403 and is currently estimated at $818,940, approximately $313 per square foot. 3109 Riverwalk Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hillsmere Elementary School, Annapolis Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Kalnoske Michael L and Kalnoske Holly G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalnoske Michael L | $280,557 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kalnoske Michael L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $673,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,496 | $657,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,353 | $641,000 | $295,200 | $345,800 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $634,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,820 | $620,900 | $295,200 | $325,700 |
| 2019 | $4,719 | $592,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,717 | $563,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,403 | $535,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $520,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $505,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $491,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map