3109 S 259th Dr Buckeye, AZ 85326
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $375,170
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 S 259th Dr, Buckeye, AZ 85326 and is currently estimated at $369,543, approximately $211 per square foot. 3109 S 259th Dr is a home with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School and Youngker High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $20,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $42 | $19,207 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $42 | $44 | $44 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map