3109 Surf Dr Amarillo, TX 79110
South Georgia-Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,594 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Surf Dr, Amarillo, TX 79110 and is currently estimated at $182,149, approximately $149 per square foot. 3109 Surf Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including South Georgia Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Copeland Sandra
Bought by
Burgtorf Jimmy W and Burgtorf Karen Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,552
Outstanding Balance
$33,839
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,310
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgtorf Jimmy W | -- | Stc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgtorf Jimmy W | $56,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $145,504 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $132,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,337 | $140,440 | $5,125 | $135,315 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $127,410 | $5,125 | $122,285 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $99,381 | $5,125 | $94,256 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $102,354 | $5,125 | $97,229 |
| 2019 | $2,189 | $97,145 | $5,125 | $92,020 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $97,145 | $5,125 | $92,020 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $93,170 | $5,125 | $88,045 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $92,175 | $5,125 | $87,050 |
| 2015 | $1,695 | $92,175 | $5,125 | $87,050 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $92,175 | $5,125 | $87,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map