3109 Tye River Rd Amherst, VA 24521
Estimated Value: $48,610 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Tye River Rd, Amherst, VA 24521 and is currently estimated at $244,403. 3109 Tye River Rd is a home located in Nelson County with nearby schools including Nelson County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179 | $27,500 | $22,000 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $179 | $27,500 | $22,000 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $179 | $27,500 | $22,000 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $179 | $27,500 | $22,000 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $190 | $26,400 | $20,000 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $190 | $26,400 | $20,000 | $6,400 |
| 2019 | $190 | $26,400 | $20,000 | $6,400 |
| 2018 | $190 | $26,400 | $20,000 | $6,400 |
| 2017 | $180 | $25,000 | $20,000 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $180 | $25,000 | $20,000 | $5,000 |
| 2015 | $180 | $25,000 | $20,000 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $180 | $25,000 | $20,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map