3109 Well Rd Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $399,283 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,465
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3109 Well Rd, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $423,821, approximately $289 per square foot. 3109 Well Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Independence High, and Queen's Grant Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Johnson Mary Thomas and Johnson Curtis
Bought by
Johnson John Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Johnson John Curtis and Johnson Mary T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson John Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson John Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson John Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $384,700 | $131,200 | $253,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $384,700 | $131,200 | $253,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $384,700 | $131,200 | $253,500 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $236,700 | $83,600 | $153,100 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $236,700 | $83,600 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $236,700 | $83,600 | $153,100 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $236,700 | $83,600 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $175,600 | $59,300 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $175,600 | $59,300 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $175,600 | $59,300 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | $1,923 | $175,600 | $59,300 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $175,600 | $59,300 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map