311 17th St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
Vilano Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,339 - $753,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 17th St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $587,585, approximately $528 per square foot. 311 17th St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Ketterlinus Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Evans John P and Evans David T
Bought by
Hickson Harry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Hickson Harry L
Bought by
Evans Maryanne Sprengling
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Fasy Sara Therese
Bought by
Hickson Harry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickson Harry L | -- | Attorney | |
| Evans Maryanne Sprengling | $150,000 | Attorney | |
| Hickson Harry L | $179,000 | Estate Title Of St Augustine |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,668 | $515,119 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,071 | $468,290 | $290,000 | $178,290 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $462,272 | $290,000 | $172,272 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $181,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $176,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $171,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $169,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $165,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $162,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $158,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $160,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,985 | $159,128 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $157,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map